Ranger Frame

Ranger Frame

From: £1000.00

When we headed to Scotland for the inaugural Dudes of Hazzard enduro race, we thought it a good idea to make something a little more ‘all round’ than the Belter… So we created the Ranger to take us up hill, down dale, through the jumps and probably to the pub after.

SKU: RangerFrame Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

Description

When we headed to Scotland for the inaugural Dudes of Hazzard enduro race, we thought it a good idea to make something a little more ‘all round’ than the Belter… So we created the Ranger to take us up hill, down dale, through the jumps and probably to the pub after. This frame is made to take absolutely everything you can throw at it, in its stride.

Features

BTR can supply any components you need with your frame, or even a complete bike!

Need to know anything else? Check our FAQ, or Contact us and we’ll be happy to help!

Press Geometry

Ranger 2015 Geometry Diagram

 REACHSTACKSEAT TUBEEFF. TOP TUBEBB DROPCHAIN STAY LENGTHWHEELBASEHEAD ANGLEEFF. SEAT ANGLEHEAD TUBE LENGTHHEADSET STACKAXLE - CROWNFORK OFFSET
26" RANGERABCDEFGHIJKLM
26 XX Small380601.21370541.09424051114.8363751301450440
26 Extra Small400601.21380561.09424051134.8363751301450440
26 Small420601.21400581.09424101159.8363751301450440
26 Medium440610.12420603.48424151189.3763751401450440
26 Large460619.03440625.87424151213.9163751501450440
26 Extra Large480619.03455645.87424201238.9163751501450440
26 XX Large500615.03455664.80384251263.9163751501450440
29" RANGERABCDEFGHIJKLM
29 Small420658.08400596.3373.754261187.7464751301453151
29 Medium440658.08420616.3373.754261207.7464751301453151
29 Large460658.08440636.3373.754261227.7464751301453151
29 Extra Large480667.07455658.7473.754261252.1264751401453151
29 XX Large500672.05455680.0869.754261276.5164751501453151
650B RANGERABCDEFGHIJKLM
650 X Small400624.38380567.3054.254101141.1963.5751301451442
650 Small420624.38400587.3054.254101161.1963.5751301451442
650 Medium440624.38420607.3054.254151186.1963.5751301451442
650 Large460633.33440629.7054.254151210.6563.5751401451442
650 Extra Large480642.28455652.1054.254201240.1163.5751501451442
650 XX Large500638.28455671.0350.254251265.1163.5751501451442

Optional Features
Specifications
  • 44mm head tube (requires external lower headset cup)
  • 31.6mm seat tube (34.9mm clamp)
  • 142 or 148 x 12mm dropouts
  • 160mm post rear brake mount (Max 205mm)
  • 73mm threaded BB
  • Approx. 2.5kg (Size M, all axles, bolts etc)
  • Max. 36t chainring (26″)
  • Max. 34t chainring (650B)
  • Max. 32t chainring (29″)

BTR can supply any components you need with your frame, or even a complete bike!

Sizing

The following size recommendations are a guideline only- contact us and we’ll be more than happy to discuss your needs!

Frame SizeMin. Rider HeightMax. Rider Height
Custom-156cm (5' 1.5")
XX Small152cm (5' 0")162cm (5' 4")
Extra Small158cm (5' 2")168cm (5' 6")
Small164cm (5' 4.5")174cm (5' 8.5")
Medium170cm (5' 7")180cm (5' 11")
Large176cm (5' 9.5")186cm (6' 1")
Extra Large182cm (5' 11.5")192cm (6' 3.5")
XX Large188cm (6' 2")198cm (6' 6")
Custom194cm (6' 4.5")-
Spare Parts Lead Time

Estimated lead time:

HARDTAIL20 Weeks

Check our current build queue